Yaaseen Mahomed (SEAS & WH)
Thomas Kyong (WH)
Chief: Sphinx Senior Honor Society
Co-Founder: Queer Climbing
Coordinator: PENNacle Pre-Orientation Program
Vice Chair: Student Activities Council
Oracle Senior Honor Society
Carriage Senior Honor Society
SNF Paideia Inaugural Fellow and Scholar
Wharton Research Scholar
Teaching Assistant: OIDD 245 (Analytics in the Digital Economy) with Professor Sonny Tambe
Teaching Assistant: OIDD 293 (People Analytics) with Professor Tiantian Yang
Solomon Thomas (WH)
Wharton Chair: 2023 Class Board
Projects for Progress Award: The Economic Justice Partnerships
President: Black Men United
Membership Chair: Black Wharton Consulting
School Liaisons Chair: Black Ivy League Business Conference
Marketing Chair: Black Student League
Historian: Delta Eta Chapter of Kappa Alpha Psi
Peer Mentor: Wharton STEP
Penn Men’s Rugby
Dean’s List
Sarah Ramadan (CAS)
Regional and National Qualifier — Freestyle + Alpine Snowboarding: Penn Ski and Snowboard
Social Media + Business Manager: Penn Gyro
Upright Bass 1st stand: Penn Symphony Orchestra
Treasurer, Community Engagement and Sustainability Executive liaison: Undergraduate Assembly
UA Liaison: Student Activities Council (SAC)
Board: Check One
Section Director, Math + Science Tutor: West Philadelphia Tutoring Project (WPTP)
Teacher’s Assistant: Biology + Chemistry Departments
Neuroscience Honors Independent Research: Penn Center for Neurobiology and Metabolism
Sarah Kane (CAS)
Co-Director: Urban Initiative of Science Olympiad at the University of Pennsylvania
Co-President: Penn J-Bagel
Research Peer Advisor: Penn Center for Undergraduate Research and Fellowships
Marshall Scholar
Roy and Diana Vagelos Science Challenge Award
The Lesbian Gay Bisexual Transgender Alumni Association Leadership Award
Penn School of Arts and Sciences Dean’s Scholar
Phi Beta Kappa
Penn Society of Physics Students
Penn Women in Physics
Ryan Truong (CAS)
Ryan Afreen (CAS)
Chair: Penn First Plus Student Advisory Board
Founder: Asian Talks (Peer wellness program at Penn)
Founder: First Mentors (educational volunteering program in partnership with Penn and Moder Patshala NGO)
United Nations Millennium Fellow for 2 Educational Startups at Penn
Advocacy Chair: Penn First Student Organization
Social Chair : FGLI Dean Advisory Board
President: Global Women Empowerment at Penn
Co-President: Global Brigades at Penn
The Trustees’ Council of Penn Women Leadership Award
National QuestBridge Scholar
Robert Witten (WH)
Vice President of Finance, Alumni Liaison, Operations Manager, Deputy Operations Manager, Alumni Outreach Committee, Music Selection Team: University of Pennsylvania Glee Club
Coordinator & Leader: PennArts Pre-Orientation Program
Business Manager: Penn Pipers
Pennchants
Audit Committee Consultant: Wharton Undergraduate Society of Accounting
Wharton Alliance
Wharton Undergraduate Media & Entertainment Club
Dean’s List
Carriage Senior Honor Society
Osiris Senior Honor Society
Nyair Locklear (CAS)
President, Communications Chair: Natives at Penn
Social Chair: Sphinx Senior Honor Society
Representative: Undergraduate Assembly
Student Director: Civic House Community Engagement
Skeptics Club
CAPS Advisory Board
SHS Advisory Board
School of Nursing Wellness Advisory Board
Majo Rodriguez (CAS)
Abbot (President): Friars Senior Honor Society
President, Vice-President, Executive Assistant: Mex@Penn
Co-President, Recruiting Chair: Penn German Society
Named Scholarship Ambassador, Student Ambassador Volunteer: Penn Development and Alumni Relations Team (Carolyn Miller, Alexis and Tina)
Executive Board: College Cognoscenti
Public Speaking Advisor, Emerging Scholars Board Member: CWiC (Communication Within the Curriculum)
Daniel B. Shumway Prize, German Department
Cipactli Latinx Honor Society
GRIP Selected Participant for Law & International Affairs in Beijing Program: Penn GRIP
Student Advisory Board, Preceptorial with Dr. Micheal Zuckerman: Netter Center